ICFP Short Courses
Details
- Supplier(s)
- INSTITUTE OF SCHOOL BUSINESS LEADERSHIP
- Value
- GBP 80,513
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 14 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract award notice for ICFP Short Courses procurement. The Department for Education has contracted with the Institute of School Business Leadership to deliver integrated curriculum and financial planning (ICFP) courses to school business professionals (SBPs), headteachers and other staff responsible for curriculum. The aim of this contract is to open up more professional development opportunities for SBPs and to improve financial planning in schools by offering training in ICFP so that SBPs and other school leaders feel comfortable using this method. The contracted service is for content and delivery of a short course on ICFP through webinars and face-to-face workshops. This is a one-off programme running until the end of the 2019-2020 financial year.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 October 2019
- Completed: Award published14 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ICFP Short Courses.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to ICFP Short Courses, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
