GB-London: T0440 - Supply of Ballast Water Treatment System
Details
- Buyer
- Trinity House
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Marine equipment
- Published
- 13 November 2019
- Submission
- 29 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Trinity House require a retrofit solution for a Ballast Water Treatment System (BWTS) on board THV PATRICIA. The BWTS must ensure Ballast Water Management (BWM) compliance with the IMO Resolutions. The unit must be an approved system by the IMO and evidence of this confirmation of this must be provided. Solutions are to be provided by tenderers that address the specification information provided in the Invitation to Tender. The Access Code for this tender is A363T6K3B2 and the deadline for the Receipt of Tender Submissions is 12:00 - Friday 29th November 2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 November 2019
About the buyer
Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34930000 · Marine equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: T0440 - Supply of Ballast Water Treatment System.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity House.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
