Framework Agreement for refurbishment/retrofit for existing residential units on behalf of Limerick City and County Council
Details
- Published
- 17 November 2019
- Submission
- 13 December 2019
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
The Open Accelerated Procedure is being used to establish this Framework Agreement due to the urgency of such projects. Accordingly, LCC now invites tender submissions from interested and suitably qualified candidates. Candidates are required to complete the Suitability Assessment Questionnaire (ESPD) that accompanies this document along with their price for a notional project as outlined within the tender documents in order for their submission to be evaluated. The overall estimated value of the framework has currently not been established. This framework is currently for Bundle 1 Projects which comprises of a total of 30 Residential units. This is a pilot scheme. The estimated total value of Bundle 1 (pilot scheme) of the framework is approximately €2,400,000. There may be further bundles of projects added should the pilot scheme be successful therefore the total project value may increase. It is highlighted, that the figure provided is strictly for indicative purposes only as there is no guaranteed expenditure under the framework agreement. Tenderers are permitted to submit Tenders for each, and every lot should they deem that they PW-CF 9 v 1.0 15/04/2010 4 meet the minimum criteria for that framework and that lot.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 December 2019
About the buyer
Limerick City and County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@limerick-city-and-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@limerick-city-and-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@limerick-city-and-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@limerick-city-and-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@limerick-city-and-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@limerick-city-and-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement for refurbishment/retrofit for existing residential units on behalf of Limerick City and County Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Limerick City and County Council.
- 71£1.5bn
- 70£462.2m
- 60£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 50£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 44—
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
