Expired contract
Engineering Services WDH New Build
Details
- Buyer
- Vico Homes Limited
- Value
- GBP 16,250
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 11 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This notice is the AWARD notice and is issued following a mini-competition using the EN Procure ReAllies Consultant framework agreement agreement for Lot 9 for Structural Engineering
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 August 2019
- Completed: Award published11 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Vico Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Engineering Services WDH New Build.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Engineering Services WDH New Build, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Vico Homes Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
