Awarded contract

EHC 10/18 - Management and Operation Contract for East Herts Leisure Facilities - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
SLM
Value
GBP 100,873,582
Duration
15 years
Topic
Building and facilities management services
Published
15 November 2019

Tender description

East Herts Council are currently procuring a supplier based on a competitive procedure with negotiation with the aim of entering into a Management and Operating contract for the Council's leisure facilities. Please note the deadline for returns and allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 October 2019
  2. Completed: Award published15 November 2019
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2034in 8 years

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
  • 79993100 · Facilities management services
  • 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
  • 92610000 · Sports facilities operation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EHC 10/18 - Management and Operation Contract for East Herts Leisure Facilities - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.