DDaT Online Learning Platform
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Trade
- Supplier(s)
- Pluralsight Europe Limited
- Value
- GBP 8,208
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 12 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is the contract award notice for a specialist online on-demand learning platform for digital data and technology professionals. This contract was awarded through the CCS G-Cloud 11 Framework Agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 October 2019
- Completed: Award published12 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2020
About the buyer
Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DDaT Online Learning Platform.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to DDaT Online Learning Platform, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Trade.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
