Expired contract

CS19345 Legal Services for the NERC Governance, Responsibilities and Ownership programme on behalf of CEH

Details

Value
GBP 44,000
Duration
2 months
Topic
Legal services
Published
11 November 2019

Tender description

***PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement legal services Legal Services for the NERC Governance, Responsibilities and Ownership programme on behalf of CEH. The Contract was awarded via a direct award on Crown Commercial Service Framework RM3786: General Legal Advice Services Tier 1

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 October 2019
  2. Completed: Award published11 November 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2019

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CS19345 Legal Services for the NERC Governance, Responsibilities and Ownership programme on behalf of CEH.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CS19345 Legal Services for the NERC Governance, Responsibilities and Ownership programme on behalf of CEH, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.