Consignment Stock Services & Supplies
Details
- Buyer
- University of Derby
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Electrical supplies and accessories
- Published
- 13 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
To provide a Consignment Stock Services to support our Stores function on our main Kedleston Road Campus in Derby. There are 5 Lots 1. Electrical Supplies 2. Plumbing Supplies 3. Joinery Supplies 4. PPE 5. Ad hoc Supplies We will appoint one Supplier per Lot. Lot 5 is not a stand alone Lot and Suppliers who are successfully appointed under Lots 1 to 4 will be evaluated for Lot 5. More details are included in the Invitation to Tender documents. Suppliers are invited to attend a site visit in order to view the location of the main stores area where the Consignment stock will be held. Suppliers should refer to the Tender documents for full details about each Lot. For new suppliers, please register on our Oracle portal at https://ehih.fa.em2.oraclecloud.com/fscmUI/faces/PrcPosRegisterSupplier?prcBuId=300000024761139 For existing Suppliers, please log in at https://ehih.fa.em2.oraclecloud.com/homePage/faces/FuseWelcome
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 November 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 November 2023
About the buyer
University of Derby is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31680000 · Electrical supplies and accessories
- 35113000 · Safety equipment
- 44111000 · Building materials
- 44115210 · Plumbing materials
- 44220000 · Builders' joinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consignment Stock Services & Supplies.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
ATU Electrical DPS 2022
Related topics
Topics related to Consignment Stock Services & Supplies, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Derby.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
