Closed tender

Computer equipment and supplies

Details

Value
GBP 152,000
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
11 November 2019
Submission
16 December 2019

Tender description

Flintshire County Council is seeking to appoint a competent supplier who can provide IT Peripherals and associated items. Flintshire County Council is seeking to appoint a competent supplier who can provide IT Peripherals and associated items. Further details can be found within the tender documentation within PROACTIS https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 November 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 December 2019

About the buyer

Flintshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
  • 30236000 · Miscellaneous computer equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Computer equipment and supplies, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.