Award Notice for Service and Maintenance of Fixed and Mobile radiological and nuclear (RN) Detection Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- Leonardo MW Limited
- Value
- GBP 54,740,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Radiation protection services
- Published
- 11 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Maintenance and support of mobile and fixed radiological and nuclear detection equipment across the UK and juxtaposed ports to detect and prevent the illicit importation of radiological and nuclear materials. In addition, this contract opportunity includes the sourcing of detection equipment, supplies and related support services as required.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 June 2019
- Completed: Award published11 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90721600 · Radiation protection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice for Service and Maintenance of Fixed and Mobile radiological and nuclear (RN) Detection Equipment.
Related topics
Topics related to Award Notice for Service and Maintenance of Fixed and Mobile radiological and nuclear (RN) Detection Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
