UK SBS DDaT19264 Financial Control and Reconciliation platform subscriptions
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Academia Ltd
- Value
- GBP 49,805
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Financial analysis and accounting software package
- Published
- 4 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
***PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** UK Shared Business Services had a requirement for the supply of Financial Control and Reconciliation Software as a Service (SaaS) subscriptions. The requirement was sourced via a Call-Off against the SUPC Software Licence Resellers Agreement (SLRA) framework agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 October 2019
- Completed: Award published4 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2020
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48440000 · Financial analysis and accounting software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS DDaT19264 Financial Control and Reconciliation platform subscriptions.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to UK SBS DDaT19264 Financial Control and Reconciliation platform subscriptions, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,512£49.7bn
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
