Awarded contract

The Provision of Housing Related Floating Support Services

Details

Value
GBP 8,190,000
Duration
8 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
8 November 2019

Tender description

Haringey Council ("the Council") invites tenders from suitably experienced and qualified providers to deliver the provision of Housing Related Floating Support Services to Haringey residents. The service will be procured in two lots: •Lot 1 - Floating Support for Families at Risk of Homelessness •Lot 2 - Floating Support for Adults at Risk of Homelessness Tenderers' may tender for more than one lot. Please note that the Tenderers applying for these contracts must have minimum of 3 years proven experience of delivering homelessness prevention and/or housing related support services. The maximum annual budget available for these Contracts is £390,000 for Lot 1 and £780,000 for Lot 2, excluding VAT. Any bids above these annual figures and/or below the minimum support hour stated in Service Specifications for each Lot will not be considered

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 October 2019
  2. Completed: Award published8 November 2019
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

London Borough of Haringey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Housing Related Floating Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Housing Related Floating Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Haringey.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.