T0429 - Replacement Mobile Crane for Swansea Buoy Yard
Details
- Buyer
- Trinity House
- Supplier(s)
- Crowland Cranes Ltd
- Value
- GBP 280,400
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Cranes, mobile lifting frames and works trucks fitted with a crane
- Published
- 8 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Trinity House are approaching the market to purchase a replacement mobile crane for Swansea Buoy Yard. A benchmark model has been identified within the Invitation to Tender and suitable equivalent options are welcomed for quotation. A servicing and maintenance contract is to also be quoted for, with tenderers providing details of a minimum three-year provision. Consideration for the existing Kato crane in Swansea will have to be provided by tenderers, though pursuance of these options is at Trinity House's discretion. For example, part-exchange or disposal. The access code for this requirement is 36C3NM28G6 and the tenderbox will close at 12:00 on Wednesday 26th June 2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 October 2019
- Completed: Award published8 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 November 2022
About the buyer
Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42414000 · Cranes, mobile lifting frames and works trucks fitted with a crane
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T0429 - Replacement Mobile Crane for Swansea Buoy Yard.
Related topics
Topics related to T0429 - Replacement Mobile Crane for Swansea Buoy Yard, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity House.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
