Expired contract
Supply of Cisco Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EUROPEAN ELECTRONIQUE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 73,372
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Computer-related equipment
- Published
- 8 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for a direct award under the NHS Shared Business Services Link IT Solutions framework agreement NHS/16/CR/WAB/8723
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 October 2019
- Completed: Award published8 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 October 2022
About the buyer
East Midlands Ambulance Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30230000 · Computer-related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Cisco Equipment.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Midlands Ambulance Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
