RMCB 032 - Maintenance & Repair of Boilers & Burners, Biomass & Miscellaneous Gas Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- MEB Total Ltd
- Value
- GBP 360,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of boilers
- Published
- 9 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for a twice yearly inspection and maintenance of oil, gas fired and biomass boilers/burners, together with listed ancillary equipment and other miscellaneous oil and gas fired equipment installed on Council controlled premises, to ensure that they are maintained in a safe condition so as to prevent risk of injury to any person or damage to any property. The Contractor shall also provide an emergency breakdown repair service and issue 'Landlords Certificates' where appropriate. The fixed priced contract will be for a period of up to 4 years commencing on 1st December 2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 October 2019
- Completed: Award published9 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RMCB 032 - Maintenance & Repair of Boilers & Burners, Biomass & Miscellaneous Gas Equipment.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
