RMCB 025 - Dynamic Purchasing System for Building Construction, Design & Build Construction, Demountable (Temporary) Buildings, Asbestos Removal & Demolition
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Various
- Value
- GBP 625,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 7 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice for RMCB 025 - DPS for Building Construction, Design & Build Construction, Demountable (Temporary) Buildings, Asbestos Removal & Demolition The Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) will provide to the Council Approved Providers considered capable of carrying out works to a satisfactory standard. The Council may undertake a wide range of alterations, refurbishment and new build projects throughout many sectors such as Residential, Education, Commercial, Industrial and Fire Rescue Service. The Council requires the ability to flexibly deliver construction, demolition and asbestos removal works within the 5 lots set out below in the way it sees fit for its site(s). The Lots are as follows: 1 Building Construction (Major works contracts from £140,000) 2 Design & Build Construction (Major works contracts from £140,000) 3 Demountable (temporary) Buildings 4 Asbestos Removal 5 Demolition
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 September 2019
- Completed: Award published7 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2024
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RMCB 025 - Dynamic Purchasing System for Building Construction, Design & Build Construction, Demountable (Temporary) Buildings, Asbestos Removal & Demolition.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
Related topics
Topics related to RMCB 025 - Dynamic Purchasing System for Building Construction, Design & Build Construction, Demountable (Temporary) Buildings, Asbestos Removal & Demolition, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
