Refuse disposal and treatment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BIFFA Waste Service Limited
- Value
- GBP 186,321
- Topic
- Refuse disposal and treatment
- Published
- 4 November 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Bridgwater and Taunton College are currently out to tender for the waste collection, disposal and recycling services. The detailed specification can be found in the tender specification which will be sent to you upon receipt of your expression of interest. Tender documents are normally published to the secure area within 24 hours. If after this time you have not received your email advising the tender documents have been published to the secure area, please contact the procurement office by sending a message through the correspondence function. This is an open procedure and all bidders are subject to completion and passing the standard questionnaire The closing date for return of tenders is Noon 8.4.2019. Bridgwater and Taunton College are currently out to tender for the waste collection, disposal and recycling services. The detailed specification can be found in the tender specification which will be sent to you upon receipt of your expression of interest. Tender documents are normally published to the secure area within 24 hours. If after this time you have not received your email advising the tender documents have been published to the secure area, please contact the procurement office by sending a message through the correspondence function. This is an open procedure and all bidders are subject to completion and passing the standard questionnaire The closing date for return of tenders is Noon 8.4.2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 June 2019
- Completed: Award published4 November 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Bridgwater and Taunton College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-and-taunton-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-and-taunton-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-and-taunton-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-and-taunton-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-and-taunton-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-and-taunton-college.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refuse disposal and treatment.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Waste Treatment Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Refuse disposal and treatment, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bridgwater and Taunton College.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
