Provision of Legal Services to Devon Partnership NHS Trust
Details
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 7 November 2019
- Submission
- 9 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Devon Partnership NHS Trust ("DPT") are Tendering for the Provision of Legal Services in accordance with the NHS SBS Framework agreement SBS/18/CW/ZWS/9216 If you are registered on this framework and wish to participate in this exercise, please ensure that you are registered on the online EU Supply tendering portal: https://uk.eu-supply.com or contact the stated buyer for further information All the tender documentation is loaded onto this online portal
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 December 2019
About the buyer
Devon Partnership NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-partnership-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-partnership-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-partnership-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-partnership-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-partnership-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-partnership-nhs-trust.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Legal Services to Devon Partnership NHS Trust.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Legal Services to Devon Partnership NHS Trust, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Devon Partnership NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
