PROJ10026 - Monitoring Agent for the International Action Against Corruption Programme Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Value
- GBP 498,192
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 7 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The purpose of the IACT MLA is to support the IACT team to generate timely, evidence-based learning. This will be focussed primarily at the output-level and be delivered through the creation of a systematic monitoring and results reporting system. The primary output / deliverable from the monitoring and results reporting system will be an Annual IACT MLA report which feeds into the IACT Annual Review (AR) process. The MLA will be expected to generate robust and timely evidence and learning on IACT output-level results in a format that supports the DFID AR process and format.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 October 2019
- Completed: Award published7 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 509£5.9bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
