P0476 - Framework Agreement for the provision of Employer's Agent Services - AWARD
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,549,070
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Construction project management services
- Published
- 7 November 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council wishes to establish a framework agreement for the provision of employer's agent services on behalf of Birmingham Municipal Housing Trust (BMHT), the Council's housing developer. The framework agreement will be awarded by two lots as follows: Lots 1 and 2 - Combined 1100 units of traditional build housing across a range of sites - large and small. (550 units per Lot). Lot 3 - 100 units of non-traditional properties on sites of mainly under 15-20 units. Employer's Agent Services are required to provide full project management services for the development of the above and the services to be provided include the following: o Project Management o Programme Management o Architectural Services o Principal Designer o Engineering Services o Party Wall Surveying o Quantity Surveying o Clerk of works o Landscape Clerk of Works o Liaison between the Council and contractor(s) The Employers Agent Services Framework needs to be ERDF European Regional Development Fund) and ESF (European Social Fund) compliant for these projects as part of the European Structural and Investment Funds (ESIF) Growth Programme. The Contract will last for 6 years (unless terminated under the terms and conditions of contract). Registration and use of in-tend is free. All correspondence for this procurement process must be via the in-tend correspondence function. If you are unable to register with in-tend please either email us at cps@birmingham.gov.uk or call 0121 464 8000. If you are interested in tendering please click on the following link to access the Council's tender Portal:- https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. Your completed tender documentation should be returned by noon on 14th August 2019 via the 'in-tend' system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2019
- Completed: Award published7 November 2019Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P0476 - Framework Agreement for the provision of Employer's Agent Services - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to P0476 - Framework Agreement for the provision of Employer's Agent Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
