Office supplies
Details
- Buyer
- Beaumont Hospital
- Value
- EUR 900,000
- Topic
- Office equipment except furniture
- Published
- 8 November 2019
- Submission
- 9 December 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Beaumont Hospital intends to establish a single party framework agreement for the supply of office stationery and related products for use in Beaumont Hospital and St. Joseph’s Hospital. A detailed specification of the required products is contained in the invitation to tender documentation available to download at www.etenders.gov.ie Beaumont Hospital intends to establish a single party framework agreement for the supply of office stationery and related products for use in Beaumont Hospital and St. Joseph’s Hospital. A detailed specification of the required products is contained in the invitation to tender documentation available to download at www.etenders.gov.ie
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 December 2019
About the buyer
Beaumont Hospital is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30191000 · Office equipment except furniture
- 30192000 · Office supplies
- 30192700 · Stationery
- 30197000 · Small office equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office supplies.
Related topics
Topics related to Office supplies, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,305£24.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
