INVITATION TO QUOTE - For the provision of a final project assurance review for the Western Way Development Project - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rider Levett Bucknall UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 4 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
West Suffolk Council is seeking quotations for the provision of a final project assurance review for the Western Way Development Project. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders`area of www.suffolksourcing.uk Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentationrea of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for quotation submissions is 12:00 hours on 21 October, 2019. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is 17:00 hours on 11 October, 2019, which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 October 2019
- Completed: Award published4 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 December 2019
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO QUOTE - For the provision of a final project assurance review for the Western Way Development Project - AWARD.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
