Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Supplier(s)
Runwood Homes
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
8 November 2019

Tender description

Nottinghamshire County Council (The Council) sought tenders from providers of residential care home services for adults included on the framework agreement for the provision of assessment and reablement beds within care homes (short stay) – older adults with dementia and/or physical frailty, to provide beds within the Nottinghamshire District of Bassetlaw. The Council required up to 10 beds within the Nottinghamshire District of Bassetlaw. The Council will enter into a block contract for an initial term of 6 months, with an option to extend for a further period of up to 12 months. Bidders could include more than one home in their tender, but no fewer than 4 beds may be provided within an individual care home.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 August 2019
  2. Completed: Award published8 November 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.