Closed tender

GB-London: T0438 - Trinity House Vessel Engine Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment
Published
7 November 2019
Submission
6 December 2019

Tender description

Trinity House deploys a large number and range of fixed and floating Aids-to-Navigation (AtoNs) around the coast of England, Wales and the Channel Islands. These Aids-to-Navigation include lighthouses, light vessels and buoyage, in addition to radio-navigation beacons. In pursuance of this responsibility the Corporation of Trinity House requires a timely, cost- effective inspection, maintenance and repair service in respect of the diesel engines and associated equipment on board vessels owned or operated by the Corporation operating from the Corporation's Depots at King's Dock, Swansea and Harwich, Essex; which on the date of this Invitation to Tender, includes two multi-function tenders, THV Galatea and THV Patricia, a rapid intervention vessel THV Alert and a number of Light Vessels.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 November 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 December 2019

About the buyer

Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50240000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-London: T0438 - Trinity House Vessel Engine Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-London: T0438 - Trinity House Vessel Engine Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Trinity House.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.