Design and refurbishment of two children's playgrounds
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kompan Ltd, HAGS
- Value
- GBP 93,999
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 6 November 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The design and refurbishment of two children's playgrounds for the London Borough of Hillingdon in accordance with the Council's specifications, pre-construction information and drawings. Additional information: The tenders for this project are being sought through the Council's e-tendering portal, www.capitalesourcing.com. The tender documents are only available from the portal. The tenders will be evaluated on the basis of 80% Quality and 20% Price as set out in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 August 2019
- Completed: Award published6 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 November 2019
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design and refurbishment of two children's playgrounds.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
