Expired contract
Design and Construct Cobholm Skate Park ,Cobholm ,Great Yarmouth ,Norfolk
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Canvas Spaces Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Recreation installation
- Published
- 5 November 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award for the design and installation of the skate park at Cobholm
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 November 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 February 2020
About the buyer
Great Yarmouth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212140 · Recreation installation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design and Construct Cobholm Skate Park ,Cobholm ,Great Yarmouth ,Norfolk.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Design and Construct Cobholm Skate Park ,Cobholm ,Great Yarmouth ,Norfolk, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,049£3.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Great Yarmouth Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
