Expired contract

Computer Aided Dispatch Server Upgrade

Details

Supplier(s)
Boxxe Limited
Value
GBP 249,181
Duration
3 years
Topic
Servers
Published
8 November 2019

Tender description

This is a contract award notice for a direct award under the NHS Shared Business Services Link IT Solutions framework agreement NHS/16/CR/WAB/8723

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 September 2019
  2. Completed: Award published8 November 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date22 November 2022

About the buyer

East Midlands Ambulance Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48820000 · Servers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Computer Aided Dispatch Server Upgrade.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.