Adult's Social Care Management System - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CareWorks Limited
- Value
- GBP 11,612,500
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 6 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Hampshire County Council invites applications from suitably experienced organisations who wish to be considered for selection to tender for New Social Care System for Adults Health & Care. Hampshire County Council is seeking to procure a Contract for an Adult's Social Care case management IT solution to be hosted by the Supplier or its sub-contractor. Any Contract awarded as a result of this procurement process will be for an enterprise-wide licenced, managed,hosted Adult's Social Care IT solution with associated services and on-going maintenance and support services. The Contract will commence on 01 October 2019 and will be for a period of 6 years (with the option to extend for a further 9 years). Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire, and complete and submit the tender return document together with any supporting information requested by 14:00 hrs on Monday 15 July 2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 October 2019
- Completed: Award published6 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48422000 · Software package suites
- 48517000 · IT software package
- 48600000 · Database and operating software package
- 48610000 · Database systems
- 48611000 · Database software package
- 48612000 · Database-management system
- 48800000 · Information systems and servers
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72230000 · Custom software development services
- 72250000 · System and support services
- 72260000 · Software-related services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85310000 · Social work services
- 85320000 · Social services
- 85321000 · Administrative social services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Adult's Social Care Management System - AWARD.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Adult's Social Care Management System - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
