912 Provision of General Recruitment Services for Temporary & Permanent Roles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 9,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 7 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Nottingham Trent University is seeking a number of agencies to provide an efficient and cost effective General Recruitment Services for Temporary & Permanent Roles to the University as and when required. The General Recruitment Services will predominantly cover temporary positions but shall include recruitment for permanent positions as and when required. The requirement has been split into seven Lots as listed below:- Lot 1 - General Recruitment Services for Temporary and Permanent basic level positions across the following areas:- Admin and Clerical, Finance, Human Resources, Marketing and Information Technology. Lot 2 - General Recruitment Services for specialist Temporary and Permanent FINANCE related positions Lot 3 - General Recruitment Services for specialist Temporary and Permanent HUMAN RESOURCES related positions Lot 4 - General Recruitment Services for specialist Temporary and Permanent MARKETING related positions Lot 5 - General Recruitment Services for specialist Temporary and Permanent INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY related positions Lot 6 - General Recruitment Services for specialist Temporary and Permanent ESTATES GENERAL related positions Lot 7 - General Recruitment Services for specialist Temporary and Permanent ESTATES PROFESSIONAL related positions Suppliers are invited to tender for any or all of the Lots for which they feel they have the necessary knowledge and experience to provide the required services as outlined in this tender document and the additional documentation provided. The University runs a Unitemps franchise which employs it's own students into University roles where possible. Potential Suppliers should be aware that in some areas this may reduce spend via recruitment agencies going forward. The roles likely to be suitable are mainly lower grade admin and clerical roles but on occasion other roles may be filled via Unitemps. Further details of the tender process and access to relevant documents can be obtained by registering an interest in the project on Intend. Documents will be published and available for download on Wednesday 9th January 2019. Please note:- any queries regarding the tender process and documentation should be directed via the Intend tendering portal using the Correspondence facility. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/ntu
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 October 2019
- Completed: Award published7 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 June 2022
About the buyer
Nottingham Trent University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 912 Provision of General Recruitment Services for Temporary & Permanent Roles.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to 912 Provision of General Recruitment Services for Temporary & Permanent Roles, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 3,915£113.9bn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham Trent University.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
