Expired contract

VOLUNTARY TRANSPARENCY NOTICE for Assessment Study at Beacon Barracks for 1 NSB-DCM-D (628 Sig Tp)

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
30 October 2019

Tender description

VOLUNTARY TRANSPARENCY NOTICE ONLY - This is NOT an expression of interest or an invitation to bid. Further Competition for CCS Framework RM3741 for Assessment Study of 1NSB-DCM-D (28 Sig Tp) at Beacon Barracks, Stafford.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 October 2019
  2. Completed: Award published30 October 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date23 January 2022

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to VOLUNTARY TRANSPARENCY NOTICE for Assessment Study at Beacon Barracks for 1 NSB-DCM-D (628 Sig Tp).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.