Surgical instruments
Details
- Buyer
- Beaumont Hospital
- Value
- EUR 400,000
- Topic
- Medical equipments
- Published
- 31 October 2019
- Submission
- 25 November 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The contracting authority requires a system that can perform a range of minimally-invasive neurosurgical procedures including, but not limited to: tumour biopsy, steroelectroencephalography (SEEG), deep brain stimulation electrode placement (DBS) and neuroendoscopy. Full instructions regarding the preparation and submission of tenders are included in the invitation to tender document, available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie The contracting authority requires a system that can perform a range of minimally-invasive neurosurgical procedures including, but not limited to: tumour biopsy, steroelectroencephalography (SEEG), deep brain stimulation electrode placement (DBS) and neuroendoscopy. Full instructions regarding the preparation and submission of tenders are included in the invitation to tender document, available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 November 2019
About the buyer
Beaumont Hospital is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
- 33168000 · Endoscopy, endosurgery devices
- 33169000 · Surgical instruments
- 33190000 · Miscellaneous medical devices and products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Surgical instruments.
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related topics
Topics related to Surgical instruments, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,283£165.0bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
