Expired contract
Supply of large print and audio books
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ulverscroft Group
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Library books
- Published
- 30 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract award notice for the supply of large print and audio books
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 September 2019
- Completed: Award published30 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22113000 · Library books
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of large print and audio books .
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
