Closed tender

Request for Proposals for Specialised R&D/Agile Training Service Incrementum South East Programme

Details

Published
31 October 2019
Submission
27 November 2019
Source
Ireland

Tender description

As part of its ongoing development of the enterprise eco-system development Carlow County Council’s – Local Enterprise Office on behalf of Waterford, Wexford, Tipperary & Kilkenny are co-ordinating projects for the support of developing clients (greater than 10 employees). The Incrementum South East project is aimed at clients who have availed of Measure 1 support who have greater than 10 staff who have not transferred to Enterprise Ireland. The Incrementum South East aims to increase engagement in Export and R&D/Agile Activity by a series of business interventions. Through Phase 1 mentoring the programme participants will be able to determine their financial robustness to enter a target Export market, OR their requirements in R&D/Agile to deliver a step change to their operations. This tender invites proposals for R&D/Agile business development training and should strategically support the R&D/Agile business development challenges identified from the phase 1 mentoring analysis report and address the R&D/Agile challenges identified within. Phase 2 mentoring will be delivered following completion of either R&D/Agile or Export training and will deliver a robust business development plan as well as practical support on funding applications. Phase 1 and phase 2 mentoring will be strategically linked to the R&D/Agile Training. Incrementum South East led by the South East LEOs, Enterprise Ireland, and the Ireland South East Office in partnership with South East BIC and IT Carlow .

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published31 October 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 November 2019

About the buyer

Carlow County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Proposals for Specialised R&D/Agile Training Service Incrementum South East Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.