Closed tender

Request for Proposals for Specialised Mentoring Services Incrementum South East Programme

Details

Published
31 October 2019
Submission
27 November 2019
Source
Ireland

Tender description

As part of its ongoing development of the enterprise eco-system development Carlow County Council’s – Local Enterprise Office on behalf of Waterford, Wexford, Tipperary & Kilkenny are co-ordinating projects for the support of developing clients (greater than 10 employees). The Incrementum South East project is aimed at clients who have availed of Measure 1 support who have greater than 10 staff who have not transferred to Enterprise Ireland. The Incrementum South East aims to increase engagement in R&D/Agile and Export Activity by a series of business interventions. Through the first round of mentoring the programme participants will be able to determine their financial robustness to enter an identified target Export market, or their requirements in R&D to deliver a step change to their operations. Mentors will also be required to deliver a robust analysis report on the ambitions and challenges that all participants are experiencing, including recommendations on supports required, not covered by Incrementum, that should inform future support programmes. A second round of mentoring following completion of either Export OR R&D/Agile training will deliver a robust business development plan as well as practical support on funding applications, and both sets of mentoring outputs, as well as their chosen training, should be strategically linked. Incrementum South East led by the South East LEOs, Enterprise Ireland, and the Ireland South East Office in partnership with South East BIC and IT Carlow. .

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published31 October 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 November 2019

About the buyer

Carlow County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Proposals for Specialised Mentoring Services Incrementum South East Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.