Request for Proposals for Specialised Export Training Services Incrementum South East Programme
Details
- Published
- 31 October 2019
- Submission
- 27 November 2019
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
As part of its ongoing development of the enterprise eco-system development Carlow County Council’s Local Enterprise Office on behalf of Waterford, Wexford, Tipperary & Kilkenny are co-ordinating projects for the support of developing clients (greater than 10 employees). The Incrementum South East project is aimed at clients who have availed of Measure 1 support who have greater than 10 staff who have not transferred to Enterprise Ireland. The Incrementum South East aims to increase engagement in Export and R&D/Agile Activity by a series of business interventions. Through Phase 1 mentoring the programme participants will be able to determine their financial robustness to enter a target Export market, OR their requirements in R&D/Agile to deliver a step change to their operations. This tender invites proposals for Export business development training and should strategically support the Export business development challenges identified from the phase 1 mentoring analysis report and address the export challenges identified within. Phase 2 mentoring will be delivered following completion of either Export or R&D/Agile training and will deliver a robust business development plan as well as practical support on funding applications. Phase 1 and phase 2 mentoring will be strategically linked to the Export or R&D/Agile Training. Incrementum South East led by the South East LEOs, Enterprise Ireland, and the Ireland South East Office in partnership with South East BIC and IT Carlow.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 November 2019
About the buyer
Carlow County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlow-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlow-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlow-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlow-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlow-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlow-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Proposals for Specialised Export Training Services Incrementum South East Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Carlow County Council.
- 71£1.5bn
- 70£462.2m
- 60£179.9m
- 50£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 44—
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
- 27—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
