Motor vehicles
Details
- Value
- GBP 420,000
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 30 October 2019
- Submission
- 29 November 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Test Valley Borough Council proposes to enter into contract for the supply of vehicles as described in the tender documents. We require two specification of tippers. Bidders may bid for one or both vehicle specifications. Full details including the tender documents are available at https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=30784&B=UK Test Valley Borough Council proposes to enter into contract for the supply of vehicles as described in the tender documents. We require 2 specification of tippers. Bidders may bid for 1 or both vehicle specifications. Vehicle 1 is a tipper with toolbox as described in the specification. We require 7 of this vehicle type with the possibility of a further 5 being ordered by the end of March 2020. The estimated contract value is based on 12 vehicles. Test Valley Borough Council proposes to enter into contract for the supply of vehicles as described in the tender documents. We require 2 specification of tippers. Bidders may bid for one or both vehicle specifications. Vehicle 2 is a tipper with ramps and winch as described in the specification. We require 2 of this vehicle type.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 November 2019
About the buyer
Test Valley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 34134000 · Flatbed and Tipper trucks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Motor vehicles.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Motor vehicles, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Test Valley Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
