Awarded contract

Medical consumables

Details

Value
GBP 1,645,403
Topic
Medical consumables
Published
31 October 2019

Tender description

The supply of intermittent pneumatic compression consumables and the loan of machines across NHS Wales. The supply of uniform compression garments and the loan of the associated machines. The supply of sequential compression garments and the loan of the associated machines.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2019
  2. Completed: Award published31 October 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33140000 · Medical consumables

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Medical consumables.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Medical consumables, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 888
    £131.3bn
  2. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.