Closed tender
Lewisham Youth Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 13,281,000
- Topic
- Youth education services
- Published
- 1 November 2019
- Submission
- 9 December 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Lewisham Council (the Council) invites you to submit a Tender for the delivery of the Lewisham Youth Service as outlined in the Specification and on the terms and conditions set out in thE invitation to tender (ITT) and the attached Contract Documentation. Keywords: Youth
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 December 2019
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80310000 · Youth education services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
254 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lewisham Youth Service.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
