Expired contract

Level 4 Associate Project Manager Apprenticeship Training - RM3823 lot 2b - DIRECT AWARD NOTICE

Details

Value
GBP 75,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
31 October 2019

Tender description

Level 4 Associate Project Manager Apprenticeships - RM3823 lot 2b - DIRECT AWARD

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 October 2019
  2. Completed: Award published31 October 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date3 November 2021

About the buyer

Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Level 4 Associate Project Manager Apprenticeship Training - RM3823 lot 2b - DIRECT AWARD NOTICE.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.