Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 28 October 2019
- Submission
- 13 December 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The environment agency is seeking to find proactive and innovative contractor(s) for provision of Liquid Chromatograph Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometers (LCQQQ) and Gas Chromatograph Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometers (GCQQQ). The environment agency is seeking to find proactive and innovative contractor for provision of Liquid Chromatograph Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometers (LCQQQ). The Authority expects to purchase one (1) LCQQQ for delivery between April 2020 and March 2021. The contract will be in place for a period of four (4) years’ from award of contract, during which the authority expects to purchase a further three (3) LCQQQ In addition, the contract will be available for use by other Defra organisations, up to the value specified in the OJEU contract notice. Future spend is not guaranteed and will be dependent on budget available during each financial year. The environment agency is seeking to find proactive and innovative Contractor for provision of Gas Chromatograph Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometers (GCQQQ). The Authority expects to purchase one (1) GCQQQ for delivery by 31.3.2020. The contract will be in place for a period of four (4) years’ from award of contract, during which the authority expects to purchase a further three (3) GCQQQ In addition, the contract will be available for use by other Defra organisations, up to the value specified in the OJEU contract notice. Future spend is not guaranteed and will be dependent on budget available during each financial year.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 December 2019
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
