ICT Operating Model
Details
- Buyer
- EirGrid plc
- Published
- 29 October 2019
- Submission
- 20 November 2019
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
EirGrid intends to establish a single supplier framework agreement for the provision of these services. The duration of the framework agreement will be for a period of two years. EirGrid Group seeks the services of a suitable service provider to assist in its ICT transformation journey. Phase 1 is the defined requirement with Phase 2 being an option that may be called upon at EirGrid’s discretion. Phase 1: Full design of the Target Operating Model and Roadmap for Implementation of the ICT function in EirGrid Group including the functions and capabilities across people, process and technology and in line with the new Group strategy. Phase 2: Implementation of the Target Operating Model for the ICT function in EirGrid Group (support services). Full details can be found in the Request for Proposal
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 November 2019
About the buyer
EirGrid plc is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eirgrid-plc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eirgrid-plc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eirgrid-plc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eirgrid-plc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eirgrid-plc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eirgrid-plc.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to ICT Operating Model , ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to EirGrid plc.
- 36£620.8m
- 17—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
