Hotel meeting and conference services
Details
- Topic
- Hotel meeting and conference services
- Published
- 30 October 2019
- Submission
- 2 December 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea (the Authority) on behalf of itself, Westminster City Council and the London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham are seeking tenders from suitable bidders to provide meeting room facilities. The Authority are advertising 1 contract opportunity, which invites tenderers to bid to supply 1 meeting venue with sufficient capacity to deliver all the indicative requirements as detailed in the specification located within a maximum distance of 1,6 kilometres (including 1,6 km) radius from either Kings Cross or Euston Rail Stations (please see the instructions to tender, Appendix 2 for map defining this area). The successful contractor will be required to supply meeting rooms which will be used as classrooms and syndicate (break out rooms) to be used by the Authority to deliver training. Further details can be found in the tender documentation. This procurement will be using the open procedure as defined in the Procurement and Contract Regulations (2015). The contract is anticipated to commence on or around 1.4.2020 for a contract duration of 1 year, and may be at the sole discretion of the Authority extended for a further 3 contractual periods of up to 1 year each, making a total maximum contract value of 4 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 December 2019
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55120000 · Hotel meeting and conference services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hotel meeting and conference services.
- Open tender
Venue Hire for Donegal ETB
Related topics
Topics related to Hotel meeting and conference services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
