Awarded contract

HEY/18/010 - AUTOMATED HAEMATOLOGY (INCLUDING COAGULATION) AND BLOOD TRANSFUSION SYSTEMS MANAGED SERVICE

Details

Supplier(s)
Sysmex Ltd
Value
GBP 3,692,187
Duration
7 years
Topic
Haematological consumables
Published
28 October 2019

Tender description

This notice is being published to inform of an award of a contract to Sysmex UK Ltd for the provision of an Automated Haematology Managed Service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 October 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 February 2020
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33141500 · Haematological consumables
  • 33141510 · Blood products
  • 33141530 · Blood coagulants
  • 33141570 · Human blood
  • 33141580 · Animal blood
  • 33141613 · Blood bags
  • 33141630 · Blood plasma filters
  • 33141900 · Blood lancets

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.