Health and social work services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,500,568
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 1 November 2019
- Submission
- 9 December 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
508 Seaside is an established supported housing scheme built on the original site of St Anthony’s Court, Seaside Road, Eastbourne, a former residential care home for older people. This scheme is part of the East Sussex County Council (ESCC) Adult Social Care (ASC) supported housing and bedded care programme. It houses 2 ASC client groups. It was the first supported housing scheme to be developed in East Sussex for people with physical disabilities and 1 of 3 schemes developed to support people with mental health support needs. Funding for the scheme has been provided by Saxon Weald Homes Ltd and East Sussex County Council. The aim of the service is to increase the opportunities and improve the quality of life of vulnerable people by providing accessible, high quality and affordable supported housing that enables independent living and provides an alternative to residential care, as part of wider existing and new housing, health and social care services. As per tender documents. Value stated on this advert is the minimum value, actual contract value may vary. See tender documents for full details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 December 2019
About the buyer
East Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related topics
Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Sussex County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
