Guard services
Details
- Buyer
- Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
- Value
- GBP 380,000
- Topic
- Guard services
- Published
- 28 October 2019
- Submission
- 6 December 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Simply Serve Ltd (SSL) is a wholly owned subsidiary company of Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust. SSL (the ‘Authority’) is acting in its own right and for and on behalf of Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, the Authority is issuing this invitation to tender (‘ITT’) in connection with the competitive procurement of a security guarding service. Simply Serve Ltd (SSL) is a wholly owned subsidiary company of Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust. SSL (the ‘Authority’) is acting in its own right and for and on behalf of Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, the Authority is issuing this invitation to tender (‘ITT’) in connection with the competitive procurement of a security guarding service.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 December 2019
About the buyer
Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79713000 · Guard services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-district-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-district-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-district-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-district-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-district-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-district-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Guard services.
- Open tender
BSH/HRA Waking Watch DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Guard services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,202£52.4bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
