Awarded contract

DBC (AL) The supply of 7.5 Tonne Tippers - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 72,565.34
Duration
7 years
Topic
Flatbed and Tipper trucks
Published
30 October 2019

Tender description

Dacorum Borough Council is inviting tenders for the supply of two (2) Tippers as defined in the Specification. The Council are looking for these to be provided as soon as possible.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 October 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 March 2020
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 March 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34134000 · Flatbed and Tipper trucks
  • 34134200 · Tipper trucks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to DBC (AL) The supply of 7.5 Tonne Tippers - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.