CA6676 - Healthcare Analytics Discovery exercise
Details
- Buyer
- Mid Essex Hospital Services NHS Trust
- Topic
- Business analysis consultancy services
- Published
- 28 October 2019
- Submission
- 4 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The work detailed in this invitation to quote is to undertake a discovery exercise to assess the existing technology and data flows across the three Trusts, to understand the prerequisites in order to implement a solution and to propose possible solutions that meet the future needs of the new merged Trust. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA6676. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA6676 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 November 2019
About the buyer
Mid Essex Hospital Services NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-essex-hospital-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-essex-hospital-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-essex-hospital-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-essex-hospital-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-essex-hospital-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-essex-hospital-services-nhs-trust.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA6676 - Healthcare Analytics Discovery exercise.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid Essex Hospital Services NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
