Expired contract
Award of Contract for Pressure Vessel Manufacture
Details
- Supplier(s)
- John Boyd Associates Ltd
- Value
- GBP 68,500
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Miscellaneous manufactured textile articles
- Published
- 31 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award of Contract for Pressure Vessel Manufacture, ORE/19/105, Total Awarded Contract Value £68,500.00
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 October 2019
- Completed: Award published31 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 March 2020
About the buyer
Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39525000 · Miscellaneous manufactured textile articles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult.
BuyersCountValue
- 6£645.0k
- 131£142.0m
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
