ASSET VALUATIONS FOR WEST SUFFOLK PROPERTIES - INVITATION TO QUOTE - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wilks Head & Eve LLP
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 30 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Return deadline is 15:00 hours on 9 October 2019. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders`area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation. West Suffolk Council is inviting quotes for the asset valuations for the statement of accounts for the years 2019-2020 to 2023-2024. We are proposing to have two lots within this tender, one for our energy generating assets such as the solar farm and the other for our remaining assets. Each lot will be awarded separately
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 October 2019
- Completed: Award published30 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 October 2024
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ASSET VALUATIONS FOR WEST SUFFOLK PROPERTIES - INVITATION TO QUOTE - AWARD.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related topics
Topics related to ASSET VALUATIONS FOR WEST SUFFOLK PROPERTIES - INVITATION TO QUOTE - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,593£717.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
