Awarded contract

The Provision of Housing Related Floating Support Services

Details

Value
GBP 7,850,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Social work services without accommodation
Published
21 October 2019

Tender description

Haringey Council (\"the Council\") invites tenders from suitably experienced and qualified providers to deliver the provision of Housing Related Floating Support Services to Haringey residents. The service will be procured in two lots: • Lot 1 - Floating Support for Families at Risk of Homelessness • Lot 2 - Floating Support for Adults at Risk of Homelessness Tenderers' may tender for more than one lot. Please note that the Tenderers applying for these contracts must have minimum of 3 years proven experience of delivering homelessness prevention and/or housing related support services. The maximum annual budget available for these Contracts is £390,000 for Lot 1 and £780,000 for Lot 2, excluding VAT. Any bids above these annual figures and/or below the minimum support hour stated in Service Specifications for each Lot will not be considered. Additional information: The contract period for all Lots will be for three (3) years with an option to extend for further period/periods of up to a total of four (4) years in accordance with the terms and conditions of the contract. For avoidance of doubt, the maximum length of the contracts, if extended, will not exceed seven (7) years subject to satisfactory performance. The contract will be awarded to the Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT) in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. MEAT for this contract is quality 70% and Price 30%. Tender submissions will be subject to minimum quality thresholds.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 October 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2020
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

London Borough of Haringey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Housing Related Floating Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Housing Related Floating Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Haringey.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.